Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Jul 2022 4.4% 1.9% £145,305
£80,000 Mar 2011 3.8% 1.1% £132,135
£61,500 Jan 2004 na na £131,268
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,733 per sqm (£161 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot) . See the analysis of Greenfield CH8-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Strand Park using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Strand Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Strand Park.

Photos for 23 Strand Park
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: