Property data
Sale history
£417,000 on Jun 2022 (est. today's value: £420,325)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,793 per sqm (£445 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newbury Park IG2-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £371,000 and £494,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Newbury Park). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
EGL38865
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
106 Netley Road, Ilford
Owner
ELPIDA PRIVATE LIMITED (Company reference number: 12016580)
Proprietor address: 106 Netley Road, Ilford IG2 7NW
Price paid on title: £417,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Jul 2022
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.