75, Lancaster Crescent, PL27 7TP
75 Lancaster Crescent is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Wadebridge. It sold for £210,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £210,000 61.3% 52.9% Aug 2021 £162,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £210,000 £2,019 £204,047 £1,962 Aug 2021 £162,000 £1,558 £184,406 £1,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wadebridge are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,210 per square metre (£274 and £391 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2023 PA23/01971
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Lancaster Crescent St Eval Wadebridge Cornwal
- Description:
- Single storey extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 PA22/09884
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 75 Lancaster Crescent St Eval Wadebridge Cornwal
- Description:
- Two-storey extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 PA22/05640
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application