29, Robert Franklin Way, GL7 5UD
29 Robert Franklin Way is a 116 m² detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £525,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £525,000 4.9% 2.4% Jun 2010 £297,500 7.5% 5.5% May 1998 £123,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Robert Franklin Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,525 per square metre (£420 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,873 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £525,000 £4,526 £565,288 £4,873 Jun 2010 £297,500 £2,565 £500,649 £4,316 May 1998 £123,500 £1,065 £523,916 £4,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Robert Franklin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Robert Franklin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.