35, Leeming Lane North, NG19 9HZ
35 Leeming Lane North is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £120,000 4.5% 2.4% Jul 2015 £90,000 -2.1% -4.3% Dec 2007 £106,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Leeming Lane North.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,979 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £120,000 £1,739 £136,576 £1,979 Jul 2015 £90,000 £1,304 £155,288 £2,251 Dec 2007 £106,000 £1,536 £174,116 £2,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,576. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,760 and £2,710 per square metre (£163 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Leeming Lane North. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 35 Leeming Lane North.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: