28, Ravensworth Road, NE11 9FJ
28 Ravensworth Road is a 82 m² detached home in Gateshead. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £235,000 5.2% 1.8% Oct 2018 £194,995 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,865 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,036 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £235,000 £2,866 £248,974 £3,036 Oct 2018 £194,995 £2,378 £249,222 £3,039 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,350 per square metre (£142 and £218 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Ravensworth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Ravensworth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.