Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£275,000 Jan 2022 2.0% -0.2% £308,278
£203,995 Nov 2006 na na £334,348
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,433 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Jan 2022. For context, homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bretton PE3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £258,000 and £371,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Bretton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Muntjac Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
Photos:

There are 26 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Muntjac Close.

Photos for 9 Muntjac Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: