Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2022 £178,000 2.0% -0.3%
Jul 2018 £165,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Fraser Drive.

Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,870 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2022 £178,000 £2,871 £183,446 £2,959
Jul 2018 £165,995 £2,677 £184,000 £2,968

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rocester are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,210 per square metre (£229 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 34 Fraser Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Fraser Drive.

Photos for 34 Fraser Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.