3, Gables Close, SE12 0UD
3 Gables Close is a 56 m² terraced home in Lee. It sold for £380,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £380,000 5.4% 3.2% Aug 2000 £121,000 15.8% 14.3% Oct 1997 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Gables Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,785 per square metre (£630 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,053 per square metre (£655 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £380,000 £6,786 £394,965 £7,053 Aug 2000 £121,000 £2,161 £507,480 £9,062 Oct 1997 £80,000 £1,429 £499,367 £8,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,130 per square metre (£428 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Gables Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Gables Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.