83, Pinecrest Drive, CF14 9DU
83 Pinecrest Drive is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £300,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £300,000 3.9% 1.3% Oct 2010 £192,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Pinecrest Drive.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,687 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,655 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £300,000 £4,688 £297,924 £4,655 Oct 2010 £192,500 £3,008 £341,196 £5,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Pinecrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Pinecrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: