52, Hammond Drive, L24 0AE
52 Hammond Drive is a 77 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £172,500 7.4% 4.5% May 2019 £140,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Hammond Drive.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,240 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,963 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £172,500 £2,240 £228,147 £2,963 May 2019 £140,995 £1,831 £226,506 £2,942 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,470 per square metre (£119 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Hammond Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Hammond Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.