3, Frederick Road, NG9 8FL
3 Frederick Road is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Stapleford. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £250,000 10.7% 6.5% Sep 2019 £189,180 3.6% 1.6% Feb 2011 £140,000 7.5% 5.1% Jul 2002 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Frederick Road.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,824 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,913 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £250,000 £1,825 £262,040 £1,913 Sep 2019 £189,180 £1,381 £253,912 £1,853 Feb 2011 £140,000 £1,022 £286,474 £2,091 Jul 2002 £75,000 £547 £209,065 £1,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,020 per square metre (£199 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: