Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2022 £162,500 4.7% 2.5%
Dec 1996 £50,700 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Threshers Court.

Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,782 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £162,500 £2,621 £172,490 £2,782
Dec 1996 £50,700 £818 £211,100 £3,405

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Eccleston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,100 per square metre (£227 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Threshers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 10 Threshers Court.

Photos for 10 Threshers Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.