81, Goldcroft, BA21 4DF
81 Goldcroft is a 129 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £215,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £215,000 2.2% -0.2% Aug 2008 £160,000 9.9% 7.5% Aug 2001 £82,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,689 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £215,000 £1,667 £217,911 £1,689 Aug 2008 £160,000 £1,240 £255,900 £1,984 Aug 2001 £82,500 £640 £244,646 £1,896 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 81 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.