7, Compit Hills, NR27 9LJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £302,500 Jun 2022 23.6% 12.0% £291,752 £272,000 Dec 2021 na na £273,231 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,033 per sqm (£375 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Cromer are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,990 per square metre (£248 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cromer NR27-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £200,000 and £299,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Cromer). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 454 square metres (4,887 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Compit Hills. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2022. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Compit Hills.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 PF/24/1585
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Compit Hills Cromer Norfolk
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension, single-storey side extension with conversion of garage to habitable accommodation, and external alterations
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.