1, Park Drive, CH2 3JR
1 Park Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Hoole. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £390,000 4.4% 2.1% Dec 2013 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Park Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,382 per square metre (£407 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,493 per square metre (£417 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £390,000 £4,382 £399,858 £4,493 Dec 2013 £270,000 £3,034 £397,821 £4,470 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Park Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 1 Park Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.