31, Redburn Crescent, NE46 4QZ
31 Redburn Crescent is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Acomb. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £170,000 4.1% 1.8% Apr 2000 £69,500 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £170,000 £2,297 £195,804 £2,646 Apr 2000 £69,500 £939 £237,370 £3,208 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Acomb are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,150 per square metre (£223 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 11 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.