121, Green Close, OX11 8TD
121 Green Close is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Didcot. It sold for £425,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £425,000 6.1% 2.3% May 2019 £352,500 5.8% 3.6% Jan 2001 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,619 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,776 per square metre (£444 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £425,000 £4,620 £439,357 £4,776 May 2019 £352,500 £3,832 £433,574 £4,713 Jan 2001 £125,000 £1,359 £366,765 £3,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £439,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Didcot are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,630 per square metre (£337 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £426,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 409 square metres (4,402 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.