141, Fartown, LS28 8NH
141 Fartown is a 68 m² detached home in Pudsey. It sold for £320,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,574 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £320,000 £4,706 £311,058 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £311,058. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.