25, Clonmel Close, RG4 5BF
25 Clonmel Close is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Caversham. It sold for £430,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £430,000 5.3% 1.6% Apr 2019 £365,000 10.2% 8.2% May 2015 £250,000 0.0% -1.4% May 2012 £250,000 6.4% 3.2% Jul 2009 £210,000 1.9% -0.6% Feb 2004 £189,950 6.4% 5.1% Nov 2000 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Clonmel Close.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,512 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,567 per square metre (£517 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £430,000 £5,513 £434,199 £5,567 Apr 2019 £365,000 £4,679 £417,222 £5,349 May 2015 £250,000 £3,205 £324,595 £4,161 May 2012 £250,000 £3,205 £425,316 £5,453 Jul 2009 £210,000 £2,692 £399,318 £5,119 Feb 2004 £189,950 £2,435 £432,524 £5,545 Nov 2000 £154,995 £1,987 £393,602 £5,046 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caversham are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,710 per square metre (£414 and £530 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Clonmel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Clonmel Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: