100, Boundary Road, LE2 7PE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,000 Jun 2022 7.0% 4.6% £190,381 £92,500 May 2012 19.0% 15.4% £171,397 £72,000 Dec 2010 na na £130,502 - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,459 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,900 per square metre (£186 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £215,000 (74 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: