55, Borough Way, CV11 5JD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £125,000 Jul 2022 4.6% 1.2% £125,517 £105,000 Aug 2018 0.4% -1.6% £114,562 £100,652 Oct 2008 na na £122,548 - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,049 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Jul 2022. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,430 per square metre (£165 and £225 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV11-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 55, Borough Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 55 Borough Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 55 Borough Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.