75, Suffolk Way, TF4 3UL
75 Suffolk Way is a 148 m² detached home in Telford. It sold for £378,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £378,000 4.6% 2.2% Apr 2002 £152,500 30.6% 29.4% Jun 2001 £121,000 8.7% 6.8% Feb 1999 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Suffolk Way.
- Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,554 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £378,000 £2,554 £394,164 £2,663 Apr 2002 £152,500 £1,030 £393,632 £2,660 Jun 2001 £121,000 £818 £387,307 £2,617 Feb 1999 £99,950 £675 £349,550 £2,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Telford are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £456,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Suffolk Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Suffolk Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: