26, Tollgate Close, CF83 3AY
26 Tollgate Close is a 101 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £270,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on May 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Tollgate Close.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £270,000 £2,673 £292,699 £2,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,699. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Tollgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Tollgate Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.