190, Lyde Green, B63 2PD
190 Lyde Green is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £227,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £227,000 6.2% 3.7% Mar 2001 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 190, Lyde Green.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,109 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,254 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £227,000 £3,110 £237,554 £3,254 Mar 2001 £63,500 £870 £228,078 £3,124 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 190 Lyde Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 190 Lyde Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.