31, Coronet Drive, LE67 6QG
31 Coronet Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Ibstock. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £215,000 4.5% 2.0% Oct 2016 £169,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Coronet Drive.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,071 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,329 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £215,000 £3,071 £233,053 £3,329 Oct 2016 £169,995 £2,428 £241,068 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ibstock are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,170 per square metre (£226 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Coronet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Coronet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/00150/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 31 Coronet Drive Ibstock Leicestershire
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Proposed development for a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.