32, Mountbel Road, HA7 2AF
32 Mountbel Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Canons Park. It sold for £585,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£585,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mountbel Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,048 per square metre (£655 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,814 per square metre (£633 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £585,000 £7,048 £565,589 £6,814 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £565,589. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £481,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mountbel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/09/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Mountbel Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.