36, Moor Drive, L23 2UP
36 Moor Drive is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Crosby. It sold for £347,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £347,000 5.7% 3.2% Aug 2014 £224,950 5.2% 2.9% May 2001 £115,000 11.0% 9.1% Oct 1998 £87,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Moor Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,753 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £347,000 £2,754 £374,898 £2,975 Aug 2014 £224,950 £1,785 £368,832 £2,927 May 2001 £115,000 £913 £426,559 £3,385 Oct 1998 £87,500 £694 £421,600 £3,346 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crosby are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,310 per square metre (£242 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £329,000 and £417,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Moor Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Moor Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.