Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £135,000 3.0% 0.6%
Sep 2003 £77,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Masonfield.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,411 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £135,000 £2,177 £149,454 £2,411
Sep 2003 £77,000 £1,242 £171,343 £2,764

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bamber Bridge are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,660 per square metre (£178 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Masonfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/01/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Masonfield.

Photos for 15 Masonfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.