Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£155,000 Jun 2022 6.7% 2.5% £176,619
£131,000 Nov 2019 1.1% -0.7% £175,106
£118,500 Jan 2011 -1.5% -4.3% £181,410
£125,000 Jul 2007 11.8% 9.7% £182,176
£71,500 Jul 2002 na na £209,044
Floor plan
Floorplan 49
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,627 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Welshpool are now selling for between £1,900 and £2,580 per square metre (£176 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Welshpool SY21-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £112,000 and £152,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Welshpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
169 square metres (1,819 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Little Henfaes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 49 Little Henfaes Drive.

Photos for 49 Little Henfaes Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: