2, The Bramleys, SP5 2TA
2 The Bramleys is a 202 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £800,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £800,000 4.0% 0.9% Feb 2016 £622,500 5.3% 3.4% Nov 2010 £475,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, The Bramleys.
- Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,960 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,751 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £800,000 £3,960 £757,635 £3,751 Feb 2016 £622,500 £3,082 £841,118 £4,164 Nov 2010 £475,000 £2,351 £720,341 £3,566 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £757,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £792,000 and £1,024,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 The Bramleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 The Bramleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: