900, High Lane, ST6 6HE
900 High Lane is a 102 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £155,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £155,000 40.3% 26.2% Feb 2022 £135,000 0.1% -2.1% Jun 2004 £132,950 358.2% 345.7% Jan 2004 £69,950 na na - Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,519 per square metre (£141 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £155,000 £1,520 £188,562 £1,849 Feb 2022 £135,000 £1,324 £160,109 £1,570 Jun 2004 £132,950 £1,303 £337,209 £3,306 Jan 2004 £69,950 £686 £194,235 £1,904 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £115,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.