65, Coldharbour Lane, SP2 7BY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £212,500 May 2022 1.3% -1.1% £203,096 £175,000 Jul 2007 6.3% 4.0% £241,130 £142,000 Feb 2004 na na £226,752 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,219 per sqm (£299 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,850 per square metre (£266 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Salisbury SP2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £254,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Salisbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2023) of 65 Coldharbour Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.