Property data
Sale history
£144,000 on Feb 2022 (est. today's value: £162,216)
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,063 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in Feb 2022. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS6-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £100,000 and £139,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
27 square metres (291 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Autumn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/12/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 21 Autumn Grove.

Photos for 21 Autumn Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area