32, The Warren, GL4 0TT
32 The Warren is a 112 m² terraced home in Tuffley. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £245,000 * 1.1% -1.1% Aug 2005 £204,500 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,456 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £245,000 £2,188 £275,089 £2,456 Aug 2005 £204,500 £1,826 £314,578 £2,809 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuffley are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,670 per square metre (£239 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- GR285122
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 32 The Warren, Tuffley, Gloucester
- Owner
-
THE GOOD LANDLADY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 13518952)
Proprietor address: 27 Drivemoor, Abbeydale, Gloucester GL4 5XP
Price paid on title: £245,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Jan 2022
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2021. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 32 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: