33, Stamper Crescent, NG17 3BQ
33 Stamper Crescent is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Stanton Hill. It sold for £153,950 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£153,950 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Stamper Crescent.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,999 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,296 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £153,950 £1,999 £176,767 £2,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanton Hill are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,890 per square metre (£171 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Stamper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 33 Stamper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 09 October 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.