29, Green Close, SP5 2SB
29 Green Close is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Mar 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Green Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,069 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £350,000 £4,070 £363,799 £4,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £363,799. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 PL/2022/05496
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 GREEN CLOSE, WHITEPARISH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- Detached single-storey workshop in rear garden
- Planning ref:
- September 2007 S/2007/1546
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29 GREEN CLOSE, WHITEPARISH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- GROUND FLOOR EXTENSION TO SIDE AND FRONT OF HOUSE
- Summary:
- 21 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.