42, Westbury View, BA2 8TZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £257,500 Jun 2022 12.7% 5.4% £264,469 £216,000 Jan 2021 3.9% 2.4% £250,622 £170,500 Nov 2014 2.0% -0.5% £265,515 £155,000 Jan 2010 3.2% 0.7% £291,689 £135,500 Oct 2005 10.9% 9.2% £278,854 £66,995 Dec 1998 na na £300,827 - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,439 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Peasedown St John are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,480 per square metre (£317 and £416 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peasedown St John BA2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £198,000 and £260,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Peasedown St John). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 42 Westbury View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Westbury View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: