32, Olive Grove, DN14 5AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 May 2022 2.6% -0.3% £113,137 £90,000 May 2016 -2.9% -5.0% £110,847 £115,000 Feb 2008 na na £94,824 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,590 per sqm (£148 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Goole are now selling for between £1,110 and £2,260 per square metre (£103 and £209 per square foot) . See the analysis of Goole DN14-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £73,000 and £149,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Goole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/10/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 06 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None