Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2022 £77,500 2.7% 0.5%
Oct 1996 £39,500 na na
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,552 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £77,500 £1,230 £97,779 £1,552
Oct 1996 £39,500 £627 £171,037 £2,715

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Club Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 13 Club Street.

Photos for 13 Club Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.