16, Whitmore Manor Close, CV6 2PH
16 Whitmore Manor Close is a 114 m² detached home in Keresley. It sold for £355,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £355,000 4.2% 1.1% Oct 2016 £281,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Whitmore Manor Close.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,114 per square metre (£289 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,283 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £355,000 £3,114 £374,281 £3,283 Oct 2016 £281,995 £2,474 £344,034 £3,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keresley are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,200 per square metre (£237 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Whitmore Manor Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2022) for 16 Whitmore Manor Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.