69, Windsor Road, ME7 4QL
69 Windsor Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Gillingham. It sold for £246,000 in Jan 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2022 £246,000 5.1% 2.8% Dec 2016 £191,000 13.8% 12.7% Oct 2014 £144,000 2.1% -0.4% Nov 2005 £119,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Windsor Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Jan 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,218 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2022 £246,000 £3,000 £263,894 £3,218 Dec 2016 £191,000 £2,329 £250,076 £3,050 Oct 2014 £144,000 £1,756 £246,476 £3,006 Nov 2005 £119,500 £1,457 £244,233 £2,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,420 per square metre (£252 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 69 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Windsor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: