5, Primrose Way, BB5 4JX
5 Primrose Way is a 45 m² terraced home in Oswaldtwistle. It sold for £121,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£121,000 on Jun 2022
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,688 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,974 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £121,000 £2,689 £133,820 £2,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oswaldtwistle are now selling for between £1,160 and £2,230 per square metre (£107 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Primrose Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Primrose Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.