16, Laburnum Grove, SR5 3EY
16 Laburnum Grove is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Laburnum Grove.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,554 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £115,000 £1,554 £128,012 £1,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,012. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,320 and £2,050 per square metre (£122 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £98,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Laburnum Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Laburnum Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.