86, Swaledale Road, BA12 8FJ
86 Swaledale Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Warminster. It sold for £267,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £267,000 5.5% -0.2% Aug 2020 £242,000 4.4% 2.5% Mar 2016 £199,950 1.5% 0.1% Oct 2011 £187,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 86, Swaledale Road.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,643 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £267,000 £2,644 £275,018 £2,723 Aug 2020 £242,000 £2,396 £291,141 £2,883 Mar 2016 £199,950 £1,980 £284,429 £2,816 Oct 2011 £187,500 £1,856 £254,885 £2,524 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,018. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warminster are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,820 per square metre (£275 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 Swaledale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Swaledale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: