Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£113,000 Jun 2022 2.6% 0.1% £124,061
£74,000 Nov 2005 9.7% 7.8% £144,308
£29,000 Oct 1995 na na £129,134
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,712 per sqm (£159 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Cefn Coed are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,710 per square metre (£138 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cefn Coed CF48-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £179,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Cefn Coed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 80 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2022. It last appeared Jun 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 80 High Street.

Photos for 80 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.