8, Heol Llinos, CF14 9JF
8 Heol Llinos is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Thornhill. It sold for £260,000 in Mar 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2022 £260,000 5.8% 3.2% Dec 2017 £205,500 5.3% 3.5% Jun 2012 £155,000 3.8% 1.3% Dec 2002 £109,000 20.9% 19.0% Jun 1997 £38,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Heol Llinos.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,661 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Mar 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2022 £260,000 £3,662 £271,103 £3,818 Dec 2017 £205,500 £2,894 £276,146 £3,889 Jun 2012 £155,000 £2,183 £273,962 £3,859 Dec 2002 £109,000 £1,535 £291,215 £4,102 Jun 1997 £38,500 £542 £174,438 £2,457 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,103. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Heol Llinos. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Heol Llinos.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.