22, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
22 Horders View is a 213 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £875,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2022 £875,000 3.7% 0.4% Apr 2018 £749,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Horders View.
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,107 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £875,000 £4,108 £814,034 £3,822 Apr 2018 £749,950 £3,521 £781,463 £3,669 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £814,034. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £969,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Horders View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Horders View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.