21, Fifth Road, RG14 6DN
21 Fifth Road is a 164 m² semi-detached home in Newbury. It sold for £675,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Fifth Road.
- Internal area
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,115 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,163 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £675,000 £4,116 £682,689 £4,163 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 164 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £682,689. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,920 per square metre (£356 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 164 m², this implies a valuation between £630,000 and £807,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Fifth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 21 Fifth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 164 sqm (1,765 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.