Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2022 £225,000 5.2% 2.9%
Feb 2013 £140,000 0.7% -2.2%
Sep 2009 £136,750 7.6% 5.5%
Apr 1995 £47,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 208, St Stephens Road.

Floorplan 208
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,494 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £225,000 £2,557 £219,447 £2,494
Feb 2013 £140,000 £1,591 £208,440 £2,369
Sep 2009 £136,750 £1,554 £224,469 £2,551
Apr 1995 £47,500 £540 £219,908 £2,499

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,430 per square metre (£227 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £302,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 208 St Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 208 St Stephens Road.

Photos for 208 St Stephens Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.